Categories
new

Move to view larger images

new new

new new

JW3208A Fiber Optic Power Meter Optical Tester FC/SC/ST Adapters -70 to +3dBm

Price: $53.44
SKU: 139042
0
diggs
Price in points: 534 points
Points: 5 points

Our wholesale prices:

Quantity  5+   20+   50+   100+ 
Price  $51.30   $49.70   $48.63   $47.56 
Description

JW3208A Fiber Optic Power Meter Optical Tester FC/SC/ST Adapters -70 to +3dBm


Description:

JW3208 self calibration hand-held optical power meter is designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network designed a precision, durable and convenient portable test instrument. With a smart shape, you can choose to switch the backlight display, automatic shutdown function, wide optical power test range, accurate test accuracy and a new user self-calibration function and common interface design.

Features:

- Self calibration
- Apply replaceable or rechargeable batteries
- More than 240 hours continuous working time
- Linear Display (mW) and Logarithmic display (dBm) show on the same screen
- Support FC/SC/ST interface and quick switch
- Auto switch
- Backlight available

Specifiction:
Model:JW3208A
Test Range: -70~+3dbm
Probe Type: InGaAs
Wavelength Range: 800~1700nm
Support Wavelength(nm): 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Display Resolution: Linear Display 0.1%; Logarithmic display 0.01dBm
Working Temp(℃): -10~+60℃
Storage Temp(℃): -25~+70℃
Auto Switch-off Time(min): 10min
Battery working period: no less than 40hrs
Size(mm): 175x82x33
Weight:310g
Power: 3x AA rechargeable lithium battery or Alkaline batteries (NOT included)

Package included:
1x Optical power meter
1x Carrying belt
1x Manual

Previous: New TL512 Fiber Optical Light Source 1310nm / 1550nm Optional

NextOil Rubbed Bronze Kitchen Faucet LED Light Pull Down Sprayer Sink Mixer Tap

Reviews
Write a ReviewPost PhotosPost Videos, and get GoodLuckBuy points!


No posts found
 

Discussions

Loading...
122